Ieva Epnere

  1. How To Live Together, Kunsthalle Wien, Vienna, Austria

    • 1
    • 2

      POTOM, HD video, 20'min. 2016

    • 3
    • 4
    • 5

    25/5 2017 – 15/10 2017

    Artists: Bas Jan Ader, Kader Attia, Sven Augustijnen, Tina Barney, Cana Bilir-Meier, Ayzit Bostan, Mohamed Bourouissa, Kasper De Vos, Ieva Epnere, Aslan Gaisumov, Gelitin, Liam Gillick, Paul Graham, Johan Grimonprez, Binelde Hyrcan, Leon Kahane, Herlinde Koelbl, Armin Linke, Goshka Macuga, Taus Makhacheva, Pedro Moraes, Sarah Morris, Adam Pendleton, Yvonne Rainer, Jeroen de Rijke / Willem de Rooij, Willem de Rooij, August Sander, Ritu Sarin / Tenzing Sonam, Augustas Serapinas, Jeremy Shaw, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel

    Exhibition architecture: Studio Miessen

    Curator: Nicolaus Schafhausen
    Curatorial assistant: Juliane Bischoff

    Photos by: Jorit Aust  


  2. Nordic-Baltic Contemporary Art Exhibition ‘(In)visible dreams and streams’, ARS Project room, Tallinn 2016

    At the left side a work by artist Sarah Gerats.


  3. Sea of Living Memories

    Kim? Contemporary Art Centre. Riga

    9.12.16 - 15.01.17.

    Photo: Ansis Starks


  4. Sea of Living Memories

    Art in General

    Dumbo, Brooklyn, NY 11201  

    16.09.2016-05.11.2016


  5. Pyramiden and other stories

    Zachęta Project Room, Warsaw, Poland

    20.11.2015-17.01.2016

    http://www.zacheta.art.pl/en


  6. A No-Man's Land, An Everyman's Land

    Kim? Contemporary Art Centre, Riga, Latvia

    14.08.2015 - 27.09.2015


  7. Solo exhibition Waiting Room

    Contretype, Brussels 

    31.03.2015-07.06.2015


  8. ABOUT WAVES AND STRUCTURE. BEHAVIOUR, DISAGREEMENT, CONFIDENCE AND PLEASURE (curator: Nicolaus Schafhausen), HISK, Gent, Belgium. 2012

    Photos: Katrin Kamrau


  9. Viewfinders. Contemporary Baltic and Nordic Photography

    Riga ArtSpace, Kungu 3

     8. May - 5. June, 2014 

    http://www.rigaphotomonth.com/

  10. Salon der Angst

    Videoinstallation "Zenta" at the Kunsthalle Wien Museumsquartier. 05.09.2013-12.01.2014

    Participating artists: Nel Aerts, Özlem Altin, Kader Attia, Gerard Byrne, Los Carpinteros, James Ensor, Ieva Epnere, Harun Farocki, Marina Faust, Didier Faustino, Peter Fischli / David Weiss, Rainer Ganahl, Agnès Geoffray, Thomas Hirschhorn, Iraqi Children’s Art Exchange, Cameron Jamie, Jesse Jones, Dorota Jurczak, Ferdinand van Kessel, Bouchra Khalili, Eva Kotátková, Nicolas Kozakis / Raoul Vaneigem, Alfred Kubin, Erik van Lieshout, Jen Liu, Marko Lulić, Fabian Marti, Florin Mitroi, Marcel Odenbach, Jane Ostermann-Petersen, Francis Picabia, Willem de Rooij, Allan Sekula, Zin Taylor, Noam Toran, Kerry Tribe, Peter Wächtler, Jeff Wall, Mark Wallinger, Gillian Wearing, Tobias Zielony

    Curators: Nicolaus Schafhausen and Cathérine Hug


  11. Solo exhibition Mindscapes

    Kim? Contemporary Art Center, Riga

    15.03.2013 - 28.04.2013

    exhibition view photos by : K. Madjare, A. Strokins


  12. Solo exhibition The Green Land

    Kim? Contemporary Art Center, Riga. 2010


  13. Solo exhibition Mikrorajons

    The Exhibition hall Arsenals of the Latvian National Museum of Art, Riga. 2007


Built with Berta